24/7 local support: 480-550-8108Existing client? Just call, no ticket needed.

Managed IT services pricing for Scottsdale and Phoenix businesses

Simple pricing.No surprise invoices.

Two ways to work with us. Both include our security package, and neither requires a contract. Here's exactly what you pay and what you get.

Call our local team. No ticket required. 480-550-8108
5.0 on Google21 five-star reviewsServing Arizona since 2019
Best for offices that want IT fully handled

Inventive Prime

$145per user, per month

Example: a 10-person office pays $1,450 a month for everything listed below.

  • Unlimited remote support, plus on-site visits
  • 2 project hours a month for your company
  • 24/7 security operations center (SOC) monitoring
  • Email protection and spam filtering
  • Device protection against viruses and ransomware
  • Automatic updates and patching
  • Data-loss prevention for sensitive files
  • Staff security training
  • Firewall and network security
Request a Free Assessment
Best for very small offices and one-off projects

Pay as you go

from$105per hour

Plus $55 per device, per month for security and device management.

4-hour block$500 a month ($125 an hour), plus $55 per device
8-hour block$880 a month ($110 an hour), plus $55 per device
12-hour block$1,260 a month ($105 an hour), plus $55 per device
Hourly$145 an hour, billed in 15-minute increments, plus $55 per device
  • Remote and on-site support
  • $55 per device, per month for the security package: 24/7 SOC monitoring, email protection and spam filtering, device protection, remote monitoring, updates and patching
Request a Free Assessment

No contract. Month to month. No surprises. Hardware, software licenses, server and Microsoft 365 backups, and larger projects are quoted first, only with your approval.

Estimate your cost

What would IT cost your business?

Enter your team size to compare both plans. This is an estimate; we confirm your price after the free assessment.

Inventive Prime$1,450

per month for 10 people, with unlimited support, 2 project hours and security included

Pay as you go$550

per month for security on 10 devices, plus $145 an hour for any support you use

Compare plans

Everything side by side

Inventive PrimePay as you go
Price$145 per user, per monthFrom $105 an hour, plus $55 per device, per month
Best forOffices that want IT fully handledVery small offices and one-off projects
Remote supportUnlimitedBilled from your hours
On-site visitsIncludedBilled from your hours
Project time2 hours a month for your companyBilled from your hours
24/7 security operations center (SOC) monitoringIncludedIncluded
Email protection and spam filteringIncludedIncluded
Device protection against viruses and ransomwareIncludedIncluded
Remote monitoring, updates and patchingIncludedIncluded
Data-loss prevention for sensitive filesIncludedNot included
Staff security trainingIncludedBilled from your hours
Firewall and network securityIncludedBilled from your hours
Server and Microsoft 365 backupAvailable at an additional costAvailable at an additional cost
After-hours supportIncluded, no extra charge$150 to $200 an hour, depending on your plan
ContractNone, month to monthNone, month to month

Pay-as-you-go rates

Hour blocks lower your rate

Block hours renew each month. Every device also needs our security package at $55 a month.

OptionPriceEffective rateAfter hours
HourlyBilled as used$145 an hour, in 15-minute increments$200 an hour
4-hour block$500 a month$125 an hour$180 an hour
8-hour block$880 a month$110 an hour$170 an hour
12-hour block$1,260 a month$105 an hour$150 an hour

Questions

Pricing questions, answered

Still have a question?Call our local team and talk to a person.480-550-8108
Is there a contract?

No. Both plans are month to month. You stay because the service works, not because you're locked in.

Can we switch plans later?

Yes. Because there's no contract, you can move between Prime and pay as you go as your needs change.

What does the $55 per device cover?

24/7 security operations center (SOC) monitoring, email protection and spam filtering, device protection against viruses and ransomware, remote monitoring and management, and updates and patching. It's required on pay-as-you-go plans and already included in Prime.

Is there an onboarding or setup fee?

No. There's no onboarding or setup fee on either plan.

What's quoted separately?

New hardware, software licenses, phone service and desk phones, server and Microsoft 365 backups, and larger projects like office moves or system migrations. We always quote these first and only start with your approval.

Is support for our business phones included?

Yes, on every plan. If calls drop or a line stops ringing, call us the same way you would for any other IT problem. Phone service and desk phones are quoted up front, before anything changes.

What happens in an emergency?

Call us. There's no ticket to submit first, and urgent issues get worked the moment you report them. On Inventive Prime, after-hours work is included at no extra charge.

Request a free IT assessment.

Here's exactly what happens when you request one:

  1. 1
    A 15-minute call about your business and how your IT works today.
  2. 2
    A review of your systems, security and backups, with your permission.
  3. 3
    A short, plain-English summary of your biggest risks, what an auditor or insurer would flag, and where you may be overspending.

Free, with no obligation. After you submit the form, we call you back the same business day to set up the first call.

Prefer to talk now? 480-550-8108

We only use your details to respond to your request. Privacy Policy